Derniers visiteurs de celebritienews

celebritienews dernier(s) visiteur(s)

Mariah Carey & Nick Cannon: Selling $5.5 Million Bahamian Home

Mariah Carey & Nick Cannon: Selling $5.5 Million Bahamian Home

12.07.2012

__They’re so rich they can buy pretty much whatever they want, however these days Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon are looking to downsize their real estate portfolio. The “Always Be My Baby” songstress and her “America’s Got Talent” hubby just put their... [plus]
Lu 986 fois | 0 commentaires

Les amis de celebritienews

celebritienews

celebritienews

Visiteurs

251 visiteurs depuis 27.05.2012

Etudes

Zürich, IBZ Schulen für Technik Informatik und Wirtschaft

Vie amoureuse

Je ne le dévoile pas

Britney Spears & Demi Lovato Swing Through San Francisco

Britney Spears & Demi Lovato Swing Through San Francisco

18.06.2012 à 03:30

Name:Britney Spears

Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears

Birth Date: December 2, 1981

Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, U.S.A.

occupation: Singer

Relationship Status: Engaged to Jason Trawick

Teaming up as they assume their new roles on the small screen, Britney Spears and Demi Lovato took over the spotlight at Oakland's Oracle Arena on Saturday (June 16).

There for second season auditions for "The X Factor", Britney charmed attendees while decked out in a Lorena Sarbu dress with Giuseppe Zanotti kicks while he fellow new judge garnered a partially sheer Topshop creation with open toe Chloe Green heels.

Making certain to message her millions of fans during the course of the publicity event, Miss Spears excitedly wrote, "Rode in my 1st @Uber to @TheXFactorUSA auditions in SF today! Jason auditioned for me - I wouldn't put him through..."

Meanwhile, Miss Lovato was busy voicing her joy over getting creator Simon Cowell's approval when it comes to the pink color in her hairdo, as she tweeted, "Yay!! Simon approves of my pink hair!! #SFactor"

Demi also got Britney's thumbs up, as the "Womanizer" singer posted, "Simon better, it's adorable!"

As for their show, ":The X Factor" is set to kick off season 2 on September 19th with performance shows airing on Wednesdays and results shows on Thursdays with both starting at 8 p.m. on FOX.

Commentaires
Login